Shropshire Live

Your local news & entertainment website and radio station

HomeNewsBusinessEntertainmentFeaturesWhat's OnAdvertisingRadioContact
Martin Childs

ON AIR NOW: 4PM–7PM

Martin Childs

Martin keeps you updated with all the latest news and entertainment for Shropshire.

Music through the evening

NEXT UP: 7PM–10PM

Music through the evening

Music from the 80s to today on Shropshire Live.

Martin Childs

Martin keeps you updated with all the latest news and entertainment for Shropshire.

Neighbours star Ryan Maloney set for Theatre Severn date this September

By Shropshire Live4 February 2024
Share
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • WhatsApp

Neighbours star Ryan Maloney is heading to Theatre Severn this September with his Toad on the Road tour.

Neighbours star Ryan Maloney set for Theatre Severn date this September

Fresh from sharing the stage with five of his peers in the sell-out 2023 Neighbours: The Celebration Tour, Neighbours star, Ryan Moloney, AKA Toadfish Rebecchi, will be returning to the stage for a tour of his this September.

Ryan is heading to Theatre Severn on 20th September, with Toad on the Road!

Having joined the show in 1995 as Toadie, Ryan has seen his character grow from an unruly teenager to the local respected lawyer, clocking up multiple wives along the way!

Toadie’s latest marriage to Terese Willis will be discussed, alongside his biggest hits from across the years. From wrestling, the house of trouser, nude runs, the original teen gang and much more, all of Toadie’s stories are primed for discussion – with Ryan letting audiences in on some behind the scenes secrets they will never have heard before.

With surprises on the night and an extended Q&A section, this is the ultimate night for every Neighbours fan that has spent the last nearly 30 years watching the character develop on screen.

Meet and Greet tickets will be available at all venues on the tour at point of booking for anyone interested.

Tickets will go on presale on Wednesday 7th February at 10am.

Fans can sign-up for pre-sale access via the following link: https://www.mapletreeentertainment.com/#vip

  • Shrewsbury
  • Theatre Severn
FacebookTwitter / XInstagramYouTube
NewsBusinessEntertainmentWhat's OnFeaturesPremium FeaturesRadioAboutAdvertisingContact

Download the app

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Privacy PolicyCookie PolicyTerms of UseCompetition TermsImpress Regulation
Shropshire Live is regulated by IMPRESS

© 2026 Shropshire Live. All rights reserved.  |  Designed and built by Shoothill

More from Shropshire Live

This is a test
News

This is a test

28 Sept 2026

Telford MP joins discussion on improving support for unpaid carers of seriously ill children
News

Telford MP joins discussion on improving support for unpaid carers of seriously ill children

Last week Shaun joined Telford & Wrekin CVS to host an event bringing unpaid carers together to have their say in the Government's Make Work Pay consultation before it closes on 1 September.

30 Jul 2026

Dyslexia Awards return in 2026 to celebrate exceptional talent and innovation
Features

Dyslexia Awards return in 2026 to celebrate exceptional talent and innovation

The prestigious Dyslexia Awards are set to make their grand return to Shropshire this year, spotlighting the remarkable achievements of dyslexics.

9 Jun 2026

Award-winning Newport Show promises finest food, music, and family fun
Entertainment

Award-winning Newport Show promises finest food, music, and family fun

Fantastic free fun, fine food and a festival feel are set to make this year’s Newport Show a great day out for all ages.

9 Jun 2026

Featured Articles

Advertise your business with Shropshire’s leading digital news & radio platform
Premium Features

Advertise your business with Shropshire’s leading digital news & radio platform

With an audience of approximately 88,000 monthly readers and thousands of local listeners, we provide local businesses with a platform to advertise.

18 Dec 2025

Popular Articles

  1. 1Telford MP joins discussion on improving support for unpaid carers of seriously ill children
  2. 2Telford & Wrekin Council opens consultation on Local Plan modifications
  3. 3Shropshire Council continues to explore opportunities to work with town and parish councils
  4. 4Former boss of luxury spa to head up Newport’s newest retirement village
  5. 5Shrewsbury College student designs trophies for county business awards